logo

Select Sidearea

Populate the sidearea with useful widgets. It’s simple to add images, categories, latest post, social media icon links, tag clouds, and more.
hello@youremail.com
+1234567890
 

Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

 

The terms “Zooper” / “We” / “Us” / “Our”/ “Company” individually and collectively refer to Zooper Technologies Pvt Ltd (previously known as Flyby Business Solutions Pvt Ltd) and the terms “You” / “Your” / “Yourself” / “User” refer to the Users. The terms “Third Party” / “Operators” / “Drivers” / “Sub Vendors” refer to service providers operating on Zooper platform. The term “Services” refers to any services offered by Zooper or the Third Party service providers. All references to “Employer” shall mean the employer of the user with whom the Company has entered into an agreement with for the purpose of providing employee transportation solutions vide access to the Application.

This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for Zooper Mobile App or Website. Zooper places paramount importance on maintaining the privacy of its User Personal Information under the applicable laws in India. Please read this Policy carefully by accessing or using our website. The User hereby acknowledges that User has read, understood, and agrees to be bound to all the terms of this Policy and our website’s terms of use before the User proceeds.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between You and the Company (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon Your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by signing up on the “Mobile App” or using the Company’s “Website” or by other means) and will govern the relationship between You and the Company for Your use of the Mobile App and Website.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Mobile App or Website, You indicate that You understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Mobile App and Website.

By providing Us Your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by Us, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your “Personal Information” and “Non-Personal Information” by Us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person.

 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

Zooper collects and uses relevant personal information of User to provide services through Our Mobile Apps and Website. The following Personal Information is collected from the User and shall include, though not limited to, the User’s name, gender, date of birth, home and work addresses, geo-locations, mobile numbers; company name, city of work, email addresses; work roster, online feedback surveys, gps locations, ride history, mobile device details (like make, model and technical specifications), sensory information from your mobile device to deliver a better service experience.

Any information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

In addition to any Personal Information or other information that User choose to submit to Zooper, we and Our Third Party service provider may use a variety of technologies that automatically (or passively) collect certain information whenever You visit or interact with the Services (“Usage Information”). This Usage Information may include the browser that You are Using, the URL that referred You to Our Services, all the areas within Our Services that You visit and interact with, among other information.

 

 

HOW THIS INFORMATION WILL BE USED

 

There will be occasions where it will be necessary for Us to disclose Your Personal Information to Third Party. We may be required to disclose Your Personal Information to Third Party to provide the Services You have requested. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which You disclosed Your Personal Information. Otherwise, than stated above, we do not disclose Personal Information that You may give Us to any organisation or person outside Our Company, unless You have authorized Us to do so.

Zooper intends to use Your Personal Information to send You transactional messages / verification codes / ride details etc by the means of email, SMS, phone calls or in app notifications.

We will share the sensitive Personal Information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing Personal Information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on Our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 

 

PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

We may process your personal data under any of the following ground

We may have a contract with your employer or have the intention to enter into a contract with them and therefore need to process your personal data to comply with the obligations under the contract.

In some cases where consent has been obtained by your employer and therefore to onboard you into our solution your personal data is required for the processing purposes i.e. registration, scheduling, rostering the trips, etc. into the Zooper solutions. Consent given can be withdrawn at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of data processed prior to withdrawal.

 

 

INFORMATION SECURITY

 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of Our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on Our Mobile App and Website is securely stored within Our controlled database. The access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as Our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of Our database, nor can we guarantee that information You supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to Us over the Internet.

 

 

HOW TO EDIT THIS INFORMATION OR LOG OUT

 

The access to users account is through user ID login and passwords / PIN and the user promptly updates information if it changes to help Zooper keep the information up to date. The access would be withdrawn if such facility is not to be continued. Zooper keeps track of past transactions, therefore the User cannot delete information or opt-out of information associated with past transactions on Mobile App or Website

 

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

 

Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Ms. Sudha Rai.

Zooper Technologies Pvt Ltd (formerly known as Flyby Business Solutions Pvt Ltd)
D1 / 3, Liberty Phase II, North Main Road, Koregaon Park, Pune-411001, India.

Email: contact@zooper.ai

 

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

 

The changes made herein to the Privacy Policy shall be made without prior notice under the heading “Privacy Policy” section of the Website. The revised Privacy Policy is effective immediately when posted on the website. The User’s continued use of the website after the effectiveness of such revisions will constitute the User’s acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms of the revised Policy.